TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For MS PIPE AND PIPE FITTING/ACSM/2026 in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Cooperation invites bids for PURCHASE OF MS PIPE AND PIPE FITTING FOR AJNALA CSM in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Cooperation

Organization Chain

Department of Cooperation||Sugarfed||Ajnala

Bid Opening Place

ACSM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cooperation||Sugarfed||Ajnala Tender Reference Number MS PIPE AND PIPE FITTING/ACSM/2026 Tender ID 2026_Coop_173896_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST, PAN CARD, AUTHORIZED DEALERSHIP/MANUFACTURER CERTIFICATE SHOULD BE UPLOADED BY THE BIDDER .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID FORM .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MS PIPE AND PIPE FITTING/ACSM/2026 Work Description PURCHASE OF MS PIPE AND PIPE FITTING FOR AJNALA CSM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category PIPE AND FITTINGS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location ACSM Pincode 143102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ACSM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT FORM 46.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_353850.xls PRICE BID FORM 333.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM Address ACSM   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5