TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of cc road near zakir to rcc road in ward no-1 Dariyal in RAMPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹17,905

Value

₹1,79,048

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

State Urban Development Agency announces a tender for Construction of cc road near zakir to rcc road in ward no-1 Dariyal in RAMPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹589

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,79,048

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Project Officer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

State Urban Development Agency

Organization Chain

State Urban Development Agency||District Urban Development Agency||Rampur

Bid Opening Place

Rampur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain State Urban Development Agency||District Urban Development Agency||Rampur Tender Reference Number 93 (anudan-37) Tender ID 2026_SUDA_1178584_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT Technical Doc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 589] Tender Fee in ₹ 589 Fee Payable To Project Officer Fee Payable At Rampur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,905 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Project Officer EMD Payable At Rampur     Work Item Details Title Construction of cc road near zakir to rcc road in ward no-1 Dariyal Work Description Construction of cc road near zakir to rcc road in ward no-1 Dariyal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,79,048 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Rampur Pincode 244901 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rampur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Technical Document 2410.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2215098.xls BOQ 389.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Officer Address DUDA Rampur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data