Bid Publish Date
29-Nov-2025, 2:29 pm
Bid End Date
09-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹37,500
Location
Progress
The State Government through the Information And Public Relations Department is seeking procurement of a Digital Kiosk Machine (Q3). The tender carries an EMD of ₹37,500 and an unspecified estimated value. Location details are not provided in the data. The BOQ shows zero items, suggesting a generic or phased requirement. A key differentiator is the inclusion of a flexible delivery/quantity option with a 25% adjustment cap and extension mechanics. This tender requires bidders to align with optional quantity changes and contract delivery schedules, highlighting the need for scalable deployment capabilities.
EMD amount: ₹37,500
Quantity flexibility: ±25% at contract award and during currency
Delivery period: calculated from last date of original delivery order; extended period uses formula (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period with minimum 30 days
Minimum extension rule: if original period < 30 days, extension equals original period
No explicit technical specifications published; vendor must demonstrate scalable deployment capability for Digital Kiosk Machine
EMD of ₹37,500 required with bid submission
Option clause allows ±25% quantity variation during contract
Delivery period adjustments follow the specified calculation with a 30-day minimum
No BOQ items present; bidders should plan for scalable deployment
OEM authorization or technical compliance may be required by organization
Not specified in data; bidders should anticipate standard government terms aligned with contract delivery and acceptance.
Delivery period starts from the last date of the original delivery order; extended period uses (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, minimum 30 days.
Not detailed in data; bidders should seek clarity during clarification, especially for late delivery under option clause.
Experience in supplying digital kiosk systems or similar public deployment
GST registration and tax compliance
Financial capacity to support scalable orders (up to 125% of contracted quantity)
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITISHTECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : GeeKen--GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Kiosk NT - GIDVIA50T | 08-12-2025 14:43:09 | |
| 2 | RAMMA BROTHER Under PMA | Make : GeeKen--GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Kiosk NT - GIDVIA50T | 08-12-2025 16:05:16 | |
| 3 | THROUGHPUT INFOCOMM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GeeKen--GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Kiosk NT - GIDVIA50T | 09-12-2025 15:35:27 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ANITISHTECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Digital Kiosk Machine | |
| L2 | RAMMA BROTHER Under PMA | Item Categories : Digital Kiosk Machine | |
| L3 | THROUGHPUT INFOCOMM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Digital Kiosk Machine |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
10
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
70 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Digital Kiosk Machine (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST Registration Certificate
Permanent Account Number (PAN) card
Experience certificates demonstrating relevant digital kiosk deployments
Financial statements or turnover proof matching tender scope
EMD submission document (₹37,500) via DD/online as per Terms
Technical compliance statements or OEM authorizations if required
Any applicable warranty/AMC documentation
Delivery/compliance plan and installation methodology
Key insights about SIKKIM tender market
Bidders must submit GST, PAN, experience certificates, financials, and the ₹37,500 EMD. Provide OEM authorizations or technical compliance statements if required. Prepare a scalable deployment plan to cover up to 125% of the contracted quantity under the option clause, and confirm delivery schedules per the extended period formula.
Required documents include GST certificate, PAN card, experience certificates for kiosk deployments, financial statements, EMD submission evidence, technical compliance certificates or OEM authorizations, and a detailed delivery/installation plan demonstrating scalable rollout capabilities.
Delivery terms start from the last date of the original delivery order. If quantities increase, the extension is calculated as (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, with a minimum of 30 days. If the original period is under 30 days, extension equals the original period.
The EMD is ₹37,500. Submit via demand draft or online payment as specified by the buyer. Ensure EMD validity aligns with bid submission and is retained through contract award and any extension periods.
Explicit standards are not listed in the data; bidders should provide OEM authorization and any applicable certifications for digital kiosk deployments, and be prepared to demonstrate compliance with relevant public procurement guidelines.
The purchaser may alter ordered quantity by up to 25% at contract award and during the contract currency at contracted rates. The change triggers a delivery period recalculation using the stated formula, ensuring minimum 30 days for extension and alignment with the original delivery timeline.