TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Patrolling services for safeguarding against encroachments, and providing watch, ward and surveillance of FMDA Green Belts Faridabad in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹15,887

Value

₹15,88,730

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government It is submitted that the encroachments and damage to the existing green belts are on the rise on FMDA roads which are to be curtailed. So survielance is needed with dedicated petrolling team and vehicle as there are no such field functions avaiable t in FARIDABAD, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||FMDA||Urban Environment Division

Bid Opening Place

UE Division, FMDA, Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||FMDA||Urban Environment Division Tender Reference Number 2026353C98AE 0EE6 4867 84A3 28655A03BF5C1874002 Tender ID 2026_HRY_543225_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of required documents as per approved DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,887 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Patrolling services for safeguarding against encroachments, and providing watch, ward and surveillance of FMDA Green Belts Faridabad Work Description It is submitted that the encroachments and damage to the existing green belts are on the rise on FMDA roads which are to be curtailed. So survielance is needed with dedicated petrolling team and vehicle as there are no such field functions avaiable t NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,88,730 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Petrolling team  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 335  Location Faridabad Pincode 121003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UE Division, FMDA, Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT CBD 707.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622733.xls BoQ 330.00 2 Additional Documents AD0176202.pdf Tender Notice 338.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Devinder Kumar Address UE Division, FMDA, Faridabad   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

335

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,88,730

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3