TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on highways under PIU-Ambala in the State of Punjab and Haryana on Five (05) Year Contract Basis. in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on highways under PIU-Ambala in the State of Punjab and Haryana on Five (05) Year Contract Basis. in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Chandigarh - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

Regional Office, NHAI Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Chandigarh - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/RO-CHD/2026-2027/AMB/12 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_283325_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To National Highways Authority of India Fee Payable At Panchkula Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To National Highways Authority of India EMD Payable At Panchkula     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on highways under PIU-Ambala in the State of Punjab and Haryana on Five (05) Year Contract Basis. Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on highways under PIU-Ambala in the State of Punjab and Haryana on Five (05) Year Contract Basis. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location PIU Ambala Pincode 134003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Regional Office, NHAI Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 220.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents biddocu.rar Bid document 886.11   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum III Date 2 Corrigendum III Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Officer, Chandigarh Address Regional Office, Chandigarh, National Highways Authority of India, NHAI Building, Sector - 30B, Chandigarh (UT) - 160030   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

08-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Highways Authority of India

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11