TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - 8539/E8 PROVN OF SECURITY LIGHT FROM KSP PUMP HOUSE, 01 X ADM TECHNICAL STORE WITH WASHROOM, TOILET BLOCK OF 167 INF BDE CAMP, SECURITY FENCING AT DENTAL SECTION AT SAHAJAHANPUR CANTT UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹78,100

Value

₹39,04,798

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES 8539/E8 PROVN OF SECURITY LIGHT FROM KSP PUMP HOUSE, 01 X ADM TECHNICAL STORE WITH WASHROOM, TOILET BLOCK OF 167 INF BDE CAMP, SECURITY FENCING AT DENTAL SECTION AT SAHAJAHANPUR CANTT UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,04,798

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (EAST) BAREILLY

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE BAREILLY - MES||GE(EAST) BAREILLY - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (EAST) BAREILLY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE BAREILLY - MES||GE(EAST) BAREILLY - MES Tender Reference Number 8539/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_778374_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application and of DD/bankers cheque as cost of tender and EMD (unenlisted contracto .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of Provident fund Code Number and GST registration Number .pdf Copy of all credentials required for bidders not enlisted in MES .pdf List of present residual all work in hand in case of E Class contractor .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (EAST) BAREILLY Fee Payable At GE (EAST) BAREILLY Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (EAST) BAREILLY EMD Payable At GE (EAST) BAREILLY     Work Item Details Title 8539/E8 PROVN OF SECURITY LIGHT FROM KSP PUMP HOUSE, 01 X ADM TECHNICAL STORE WITH WASHROOM, TOILET BLOCK OF 167 INF BDE CAMP, SECURITY FENCING AT DENTAL SECTION AT SAHAJAHANPUR CANTT UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY Work Description 8539/E8 PROVN OF SECURITY LIGHT FROM KSP PUMP HOUSE, 01 X ADM TECHNICAL STORE WITH WASHROOM, TOILET BLOCK OF 167 INF BDE CAMP, SECURITY FENCING AT DENTAL SECTION AT SAHAJAHANPUR CANTT UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,04,798 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (EAST) BAREILLY Pincode 243001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (EAST) BAREILLY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2071.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881427.xls BOQ 3506.00 2 Tender Documents Tender8539.pdf Tender Documents 1728.40   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (EAST) BAREILLY Address GE (EAST) BAREILLY, NEAR SHAHJAHANPUR ROAD BAREILLY   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data