Bid Publish Date
28-Jan-2025, 5:28 pm
Bid End Date
07-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Information Technology (dit) High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 500 by. Submission Deadline: 07-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEXX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD1 WIFI 14" | 07-02-2025 17:11:24 | |
| 2 | MICROART SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 445 G10 R7 7730U Win11P 161SSD33 WIFI 14" FHD | 06-02-2025 20:11:19 | |
| 3 | NAUPAD Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell Inspiron 5440-67000027-P185G | 07-02-2025 16:59:10 | |
| 4 | SOLUTIONS COMPUTERS SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 445 G10 R7 7730U Win11P 161SSD33 WIFI 14" FHD | 07-02-2025 13:03:25 | |
| 5 | TECHNOPOINT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 445 G10 R7 7730U Win11P 161SSD33 WIFI 14" FHD | 06-02-2025 18:18:12 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SOLUTIONS COMPUTERS SYSTEM Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook | |
| L2 | MICROART SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook |
Quantity
500
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
200
OEM Avg. Turnover
1600
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum of 3 years past experience in supplying high end laptops, and an average annual turnover of at least 200 Lakh. OEMs must have an average turnover of 1600 Lakh. Certification documents such as the OEM Authorization Certificate must also be submitted.
The required laptops must meet high performance standards including specifications for processor type, RAM capacity, and storage options which are clearly outlined in the tender document. It is crucial that the products align with established quality standards relevant to the tech specifications provided by the Directorate of Information Technology.
Bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), the amount of which is detailed in the tender documentation. Additionally, successful bidders will need to provide a performance security as part of the contract to ensure compliance with the terms outlined.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the specified online portal mentioned in the notice. Detailed information on submission methods and documentation formats can be found in the main tender document, which includes accepted formats for all necessary documents.
Yes, the tender includes specific provisions that allow Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startup companies to gain competitive advantages and access government contracts. These may include relaxed eligibility criteria and priority during evaluation, promoting participation from local vendors and innovative startups.