TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing consultancy services for conducting FWD tests as applicable Road InventoryNSV CBR values etc in lieu of preparation of Estimates/DPR for length of 18.00 kms in the Arasikere Belur and Tarikere constituency in HASSAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:45 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹9,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 8:45 am
AwardPending

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has released a public tender for Providing consultancy services for conducting FWD tests as applicable Road InventoryNSV CBR values etc in lieu of preparation of Estimates/DPR for length of 18. 00 kms in the Arasikere Belur and Tarikere constituency in HASSAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 14:15:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 14:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per NIT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P6 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Bangalore - MoRTH||NH Division Hassan - MoRTH

Bid Opening Place

Office of the EE NH Division Hassan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P6 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Bangalore - MoRTH||NH Division Hassan - MoRTH Tender Reference Number EE/NHD/HSN/FWDCBR/NIT7/26-27 Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_922768_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned Copies of tender fee receipt paid in Bharathkosh website, DD and EMD .pdf Technical bid documents as per RFP-1 .rar Technical bid documents as per RFP-2 .rar Technical bid documents as per RFP-3 .rar PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To As per NIT Fee Payable At As per NIT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per NIT EMD Payable At AS per NIt     Work Item Details Title Providing consultancy services for conducting FWD tests as applicable Road InventoryNSV CBR values etc in lieu of preparation of Estimates/DPR for length of 18.00 kms in the Arasikere Belur and Tarikere constituency Work Description Providing consultancy services for conducting FWD tests as applicable Road InventoryNSV CBR values etc in lieu of preparation of Estimates/DPR for length of 18.00 kms in the Arasikere Belur and Tarikere constituency NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Arasikere Pincode 573103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the EE NH Division Hassan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 211.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents KC7ASK2.rar Tender Document 74.73 2 BOQ BOQ_971164.xls BOQ 254.00 3 Additional Documents NIT2ndCall.pdf NIT 263.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Engineer NH Division Hassan Address Office of the EE NH Division Hassan   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data