Bid Publish Date
03-Feb-2026, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
16-Feb-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹32,000
Value
₹15,90,236
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority has released a public tender for Annual Repair and Maintenance Work Under R. A. B. L. S Project, Dungariya distributory of Sadumar Branch Canal in NARSINGHPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 16-02-2026 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Canal
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
03-02-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
03-02-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
16-02-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please Refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE