TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SELECTION OF AN IMPLEMENTING AGENCY FOR ESTABLISHMENT, OPERATIONALISATION AND MANAGEMENT OF 16 DECENTRALISED EGG HATCHERY (INCUBATOR-CUM-HATCHER) UNITS FOR LIVELIHOOD GENERATION IN BELGARIA TOWNSHIP, BALIAPUR, DHANBAD DISTRICT, JHARKHAND in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,44,400

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

JRDA Chairman announces a tender for SELECTION OF AN IMPLEMENTING AGENCY FOR ESTABLISHMENT, OPERATIONALISATION AND MANAGEMENT OF 16 DECENTRALISED EGG HATCHERY (INCUBATOR-CUM-HATCHER) UNITS FOR LIVELIHOOD GENERATION IN BELGARIA TOWNSHIP, BALIAPUR, DHANBAD DISTRICT, JHARKHAND in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

450

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

JRDA Chairman

Organization Chain

JRDA Chairman||JRDA M.D.||JRDA Project Director||JRDA Chief of Construction

Bid Opening Place

DHANBAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain JRDA Chairman||JRDA M.D.||JRDA Project Director||JRDA Chief of Construction Tender Reference Number JRDA/Skill Development and Livelihood/2026-27/02 Date 22.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_JRDA_117740_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Legal Status .pdf Power of attorney on stamp paper/Board Resolution .pdf Bidders Turnover .pdf Relevant Experience .pdf PAN .pdf GST .pdf EMD .pdf Exemption .pdf Certificate of Non-Blacklisting .pdf Self-Declaration .pdf other relevant documents .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Income Tax  PAN Card  PAN Card copy      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,44,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SELECTION OF AN IMPLEMENTING AGENCY FOR ESTABLISHMENT, OPERATIONALISATION AND MANAGEMENT OF 16 DECENTRALISED EGG HATCHERY (INCUBATOR-CUM-HATCHER) UNITS FOR LIVELIHOOD GENERATION IN BELGARIA TOWNSHIP, BALIAPUR, DHANBAD DISTRICT, JHARKHAND Work Description SELECTION OF AN IMPLEMENTING AGENCY FOR ESTABLISHMENT, OPERATIONALISATION AND MANAGEMENT OF 16 DECENTRALISED EGG HATCHERY (INCUBATOR-CUM-HATCHER) UNITS FOR LIVELIHOOD GENERATION IN BELGARIA TOWNSHIP, BALIAPUR, DHANBAD DISTRICT, JHARKHAND NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 450  Location Belgaria Pincode 828201 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online   Pre Bid Meeting Address Online  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DHANBAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Abridge Notice 426.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents RFP_Poultry.rar RFP Documents and BOQ 1401.16   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD, Skill Development and Livelihood Address Jharia Rehabilitation and Development Authority Hatia More Golf Ground Road Hirapur PO Dist Dhanbad 826001   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data