TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Line 02 - 126 Soler Hai marst Ligjt lagana ka karya as per Tender Notice. in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹13,60,000

Value

₹1,36,09,999

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP announces a tender for Line 02 - 126 Soler Hai marst Ligjt lagana ka karya as per Tender Notice. in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,361

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,36,09,999

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

E-Tendering Nagar Nigam Moradabad

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Moradabad Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Path Prkash vibhag Pili Khothi Moradabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Moradabad Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number 100/P.Pr.V./NNM/2026 Date 14-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1177465_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Terms and condition .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,361] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,361 Fee Payable To E-Tendering Nagar Nigam Moradabad Fee Payable At Moradabad Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To E-Tendering Nagar Nigam Moradabad EMD Payable At Moradabad     Work Item Details Title Line 02 - 126 Soler Hai marst Ligjt lagana ka karya as per Tender Notice. Work Description Line 02 - 126 Soler Hai marst Ligjt lagana ka karya as per Tender Notice. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,36,09,999 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Path Prakash vibhag Pili Khothi Moradabad Pincode 244001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Path Prkash vibhag Pili Khothi Moradabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Terms and condition 952.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2212717.xls BID 311.50 2 Tender Documents NIT02.pdf DOC 4795.77   Tender Inviting Authority Name Varist Prbhari Prakash Address Path Prakash vibhag Pili Khothi Moradabad   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data