TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Development of road from Amarpur(Fatik Sagar) to Chabimura(Ch.3.20 km to 4.20 km) under Amarpur RD Block during the year 2026-27/SH- RCC drain, Grouting, PMC, sand seal coat and allied work etc. in Gomati, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹83,284

Value

₹41,64,221

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) Development of road from Amarpur(Fatik Sagar) to Chabimura(Ch. 3. 20 km to 4. 20 km) under Amarpur RD Block during the year 2026-27/SH- RCC drain, Grouting, PMC, sand seal coat and allied work etc. in Gomati, TRIPURA by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Third Circle||EE Amarpur Division

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Executive Engineer,Amarpur Division,PWD(R

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Third Circle||EE Amarpur Division Tender Reference Number 27/NIT/SE-III/R/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_75800_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Appendix- I, II, III, IV, V .pdf Annexure- I, II, III .pdf PWD Form 7/8 .pdf All required documents as per SBD .pdf BOQ .xls SBD .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Trade license / registration certificate and Manufacturing Licence of principal Firm - For Dealer  Trade license / registration certificate and Manufacturing Licence of principal Firm - For Dealer  2. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  3. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  4. Experience/ mfg. capacity  Authentic document in support of experience of supplying Tendered item during last financial year  Authentic document in support of experience of supplying Tendered item during last financial year  5. Misc. document  Bidder Address Format  Bidder Address Format  6. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  7. Tax related documents  Sale Tax clearance certificate / VAT clearance certificate of bidder  Sale Tax clearance certificate / VAT clearance certificate of bidder  8. Tax related documents  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  9. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  10. Tax related documents  VAT registration certificate  VAT registration certificate  11. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  12. Technical Details  Other Technical Documents  Other Technical Documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 83,284 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Development of road from Amarpur(Fatik Sagar) to Chabimura(Ch.3.20 km to 4.20 km) under Amarpur RD Block during the year 2026-27/SH- RCC drain, Grouting, PMC, sand seal coat and allied work etc. Work Description Development of road from Amarpur(Fatik Sagar) to Chabimura(Ch.3.20 km to 4.20 km) under Amarpur RD Block during the year 2026-27/SH- RCC drain, Grouting, PMC, sand seal coat and allied work etc. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,64,221 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Amarpur Gomati Tripura Pincode 799101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Executive Engineer,Amarpur Division,PWD(R Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PNIT 2078.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_77164.xls BOQ 287.00 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 3099.61   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer,Amarpur Division,PWD(R and B),A Address O/o the Executive Engineer,Amarpur Division,PWD(R and B),Amarpur,Gomati Tripura   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,64,221

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 13