Bid Publish Date
14-Jan-2025, 1:14 pm
Bid End Date
24-Jan-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹45,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University Nagpur Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2), Projector Screen (V2) (Q3) in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 34 issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-01-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAMBA COMPUTER SERVICES Under PMA | Make : BenQ Model : MX560N | 24-01-2025 12:39:38 | |
| 2 | SENSILE INDIA Under PMA | Make : ViewSonic Model : PA700WP | 24-01-2025 00:45:26 | |
| 3 | SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY Under PMA | Make : BenQ Model : MX560N | 24-01-2025 13:16:51 | |
| 4 | Unique Solutions Under PMA | Make : TONZO Model : Max vision 13 | 22-01-2025 18:41:16 | |
| 5 | UNISIS TECHGLOBE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BenQ Model : MX560N | 24-01-2025 12:17:40 | |
| 6 | WINGS ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : ViewSonic Model : PA700WP | 23-01-2025 18:33:54 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP),Projector Screen (V2) | |
| L2 | UNISIS TECHGLOBE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP),Projector Screen (V2) | |
| L3 | JAGDAMBA COMPUTER SERVICES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP),Projector Screen (V2) |
Quantity
34
Category
Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
OEM Avg. Turnover
35
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2) , Projector Screen (V2) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of INR 5 Lakh over the past three years, and at least three years of prior experience in providing similar equipment.
Participants must submit an OEM Authorization Certificate along with documents verifying past performance and financial stability. Documentation must demonstrate compliance with the specific criteria set in the additional terms and conditions.
Bidders must register on the GEM portal and adhere to all submission guidelines. Required documents must be uploaded as part of the bidding process, including technical and financial proposals.
Electronic submissions via the GEM portal are mandatory. Accepted formats include PDF documents, ensuring legibility and compliance with specified standards.
The technical specifications should align with the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) mentioned in the tender documents, ensuring that all equipment meets the required quality and performance standards set by the university.
The equipment must comply with the latest safety and quality regulations applicable to educational multimedia technology. Certification from recognized agencies is necessary to validate adherence to these standards.
Yes, all bidders must demonstrate compliance with local procurement rules and regulations, including adherence to the 'Make in India' policies, which aim to boost local manufacturing and supply.
The EMD required for this tender is INR 45,000. This amount must be submitted along with the technical bid to confirm participation and ensure commitment to the bidding process.
Successful bidders may be required to submit a performance security as specified in the contract terms, ensuring compliance with delivery timelines and quality expectations.
Payment terms will be outlined in the final agreement post-tender award. Typically, payments will be made upon successful delivery and installation, subject to inspection and approval.
Bidders should provide a comprehensive pricing structure that accounts for all anticipated costs associated with product delivery and after-sales support, while remaining competitive to meet the evaluation criteria.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the GEM portal, utilizing the Two Packet Bid format, segregating technical and financial proposals for evaluation.
Bidders must familiarize themselves with the timelines specified in the tender documentation, particularly regarding submission deadlines and evaluation periods, ensuring timely compliance.
Notification of results will occur post-evaluation, typically communicated through the official GEM portal where bidders can also view the outcome of their submissions.
MSEs benefit from relaxed eligibility criteria, greater participation opportunities, and initiatives that promote local purchasing, all designed to encourage their growth and sustainability within the procurement process.
Startups are encouraged to apply, with benefits associated with reduced eligibility criteria and the aim of boosting innovation and competition in the procurement landscape, consistent with government policies for supporting new enterprises.