TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for FINGER PROBE PULSE OXIMETER in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has released a public tender for FINGER PROBE PULSE OXIMETER in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:10:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Medical||795 - Medical

Bid Opening Place

KASTURBA HOSPITAL BHEL BHOPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Medical||795 - Medical Tender Reference Number BPE2500389 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64303_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title FINGER PROBE PULSE OXIMETER Work Description FINGER PROBE PULSE OXIMETER NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location KASTURBA HOSPITAL BHEL BHOPAL Pincode 462024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KASTURBA HOSPITAL BHEL BHOPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 99.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_69703.xls PRICE BID BOQ 343.00 2 Additional Documents ANNEXURE-A-2500389.pdf SPECIFICATION 523.07 3 Additional Documents GTC.pdf GTC 46.12 4 Additional Documents Tendernotice_2500389.pdf TECHNICAL BID FORMAT 115.31   Tender Inviting Authority Name V P KESAR Address KASTURBA HOSPITAL BHEL BHOPAL   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data