Bid Publish Date
10-Feb-2025, 6:07 pm
Bid End Date
20-Feb-2025, 7:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Educational Consultants India Limited (edcil) Laptop Notebook in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 4 by. Submission Deadline: 20-02-2025 19: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELITE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : HP Model : HP 440G11 Title : Laptop Notebook | 15-02-2025 12:59:53 | |
| 2 | MANNAT ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : HP Model : HP440G11 Title : Laptop Notebook | 15-02-2025 10:08:53 | |
| 3 | MKSK OFFICE SOLUTIONS LLP Under PMA | Make : HP Model : HP 440 G11 Title : Laptop Notebook | 15-02-2025 13:19:02 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MKSK OFFICE SOLUTIONS LLP(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop Notebook | |
| L2 | DELITE ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop Notebook | |
| L3 | MANNAT ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop Notebook |
Quantity
4
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Laptop Notebook
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 3 Lakhs and possessing at least 3 years of relevant experience in supplying laptops or similar products. Additionally, MSEs and startups may qualify for exemptions on experience requirements under specific conditions outlined in the tender documentation.
Bidders are required to provide laptops that comply with the strict technical specifications laid out in the attached specification document. These requirements encompass hardware specifications, software compatibility, and other performance criteria to ensure that the laptops meet the needs of educational institutions.
Bidders must submit various financial documents that demonstrate their capability, including proof of average annual turnover of at least 3 Lakhs, OEM authorization, and relevant experience and past performance documentation. Ensuring these documents are accurate and comprehensive is crucial for successful bid evaluation.
Bids must be submitted through the specified online platform as indicated in the tender documents. The allowable document formats for submission include PDF and other specified formats compliant with the electronic bidding requirements. Careful adherence to the submission guidelines is essential for a valid submission.
Yes, there are specific provisions for MSEs and startups designed to aid their participation. These include exemptions from certain requirements such as prior experience, which makes it easier for these smaller enterprises to compete in public procurement tenders under the guidelines established by the Ministry of Education.