TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply and Constr of ILCB Hume Pipe Drain Hesco Basket and ILC Blocks for Str of Op Tr at Shyla East (6 KM)

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,35,062

Value

₹87,01,248

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) has released a public tender for Supply and Constr of ILCB Hume Pipe Drain Hesco Basket and ILC Blocks for Str of Op Tr at Shyla East (6 KM). Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

390

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹87,01,248

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Commanding Officer 112 Engr Regt

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 1-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ENGR UNIT 1-IHQ of MoD (Army)

Bid Opening Place

New Missamari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 1-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ENGR UNIT 1-IHQ of MoD (Army) Tender Reference Number 3225/26-27/3089/OPW (S and C) (COW) 3 Tender ID 2026_ARMY_785999_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of RFP alongwith all certificates duly signed with date .pdf Scan copy of EMD, EMD should be in favour of CO 112 Engr Regt of respective firm .pdf Enlistment letter issued by relevant firm in the chain of command .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,35,062 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To Commanding Officer 112 Engr Regt EMD Payable At Payable At Missamari     Work Item Details Title Supply and Constr of ILCB Hume Pipe Drain Hesco Basket and ILC Blocks for Str of Op Tr at Shyla East (6 KM) Work Description Supply and Constr of ILCB Hume Pipe Drain Hesco Basket and ILC Blocks for Str of Op Tr at Shyla East (6 KM) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 87,01,248 Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 390  Location Shyla East Pincode 914112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Missamari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 136.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 433.58 2 Additional Documents TS.pdf TS 59.60 3 BOQ BOQ_880789.xls BOQ 327.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CO Address 112 Engineer Regiment PIN-914112 c/o 99 APO   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access