TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CONSTRUCTION OF SMART VILLAGE OFFICE AT KOTTAMKARA_CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

10-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue10-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Kerala State Housing Board has released a public tender for CONSTRUCTION OF SMART VILLAGE OFFICE AT KOTTAMKARA_CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Trivandrum||Executive Engineer Kollam

Officer Inviting Bids

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

KSHB KOLLAM DIVISION

Address

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER KSHB KOLLAM DIVISION NEAR UPASANA HOSPITAL KOLLAM

Work Location

KOTTAMKARA

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

10-09-2025 16:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE