TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Open Tender for Procurement Services in KHAMMAM, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:06 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,62,59,500

Value

₹1,62,59,47,900

Location

KHAMMAM , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 4:06 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Development of outdoor play fields including running track, tennis court, Volley ball court, Seating gallery and path ways in Sathupally Municipality under Nagarabhivrudhi Funds. in KHAMMAM, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,62,59,47,900

Processing Fee

₹5,756

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

Municipal Commissioner Sathupalli

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Municipal Commissioner Sathupalli

Bid Opening Authority

Municipal Commissioner Sathupalli

Address

Municipal Commissioner Sathupalli

Contact Details

8008801220

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Registration certificate of the contractor

COMMONMandatory

1% EMD to be paid through online payment or irrevocable BG pledged in favour of Municipal Commissioner, Sathupalli valid for six months from dead line for submission of tender

COMMONMandatory

GST Registration and latest GST returns

COMMONMandatory

Latest IT Returns and Pan card

COMMONMandatory

Annual Turnover certificate by CA along with balance sheet

COMMONMandatory

Statement ?IV ? Existing commitments and ongoing works and supporting documents ? Mandatory.

COMMONMandatory

Statement-VII ? Litigation history as per bid document ? Mandatory

COMMONMandatory

TSTS Fee Receipt

COMMONMandatory

Self Declaration

COMMONMandatory

As per NIT conditions

COMMONOptional

Availability of key and critical equipment (Either Own or Leased) (Optional)

COMMONOptional

Availability of key Technical personnel with thier concent letter (Optional)

COMMONOptional

1) The bidder shall submit a declaration on Rs. 100/- NJS paper that Procurement of Diesel (POL) for this work will be done within the State of Telangana and upload the same on e-procurement platform which shall be part and parcel of the agreement of the work. (Optional)

COMMONOptional

i) I/We will renew my/ our Contractor Registration well in advance before its expiry during the agreement period/EOT/Defect Liability Period (DLP) as the case may be, if the same is expired during the said periods after award of work (Optional)

COMMONOptional

The Municipal Commissioner, Sathupalli has rights to cancel/recall the tenders without prior notice to the contractors.

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should produce liquid assets / credit facilities / Solvency certificates from any Indian Nationalized / Scheduled banks of value not less than Rs. 40.65 Lakhs. The solvency certificate should be in standard format as per G.O.Ms.No.94 I & CAD dt:1-7-2003

COMMONMandatory

Assessed available Bid Capacity as per formula (3AN-B) should be greater than half the estimate contract value.

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per NIT Conditions

As per NIT Conditions

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per NIT Conditions

As per NIT Conditions

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per NIT Conditions

As per NIT Conditions

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Previously Executed worksStandardNoN/A
Key PersonnelStandardNoN/A
Works On Hand/Tendered DetailsStandardNoN/A
Eligibility Criteria (Value Based)StandardNoN/A
Work Done as a Prime Contractor (Value Based)StandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

NIT99 2.zip

BOQ, NIT AND BID DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Department

MUNICIPALITIES - TELANGANA-SATHUPALLI NAGARAPANCHAYATH

Categories 2

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 07-09-2026 11:30

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 07-09-2026 11:45

Depends on: PQ Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data