Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:45 pm
EMD
₹1,09,500
Value
₹1,09,14,913
Location
Progress
Public Works Region-Pune announces a tender for CONSTRUCTON OF APPROCH ROAD WITH LAND ACQUISITION FOR MAJOR BRIDGE TO SH-103, SHIRUR GRAMIN- KARDELWADI - DHOKSANGAVI- PIMPRI DUMALA TO GANEGAON KHALSA- PIMPLE KHALSA- MUKHAI- KARANDI TO MDR- 19 ROAD, MDR-115, KM 26/500 in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 45: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:15:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,09,14,913
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender