TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Civil works related to Construction of Boundary Wall and associated civil works for central store at 132 KV Sub Station Sidhari District Azamgarh in AZAMGARH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹9,53,381

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Works and Projects)) announces a tender for Civil works related to Construction of Boundary Wall and associated civil works for central store at 132 KV Sub Station Sidhari District Azamgarh in AZAMGARH, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,53,381

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Current Account 39356752800

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects))||Chief Engineer (Civil-2)||Gorakhpur Circle

Bid Opening Place

Gorakhpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects))||Chief Engineer (Civil-2)||Gorakhpur Circle Tender Reference Number Tender Notice 08/ECTC/GKP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPCTL_1178656_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee and Technical Detail .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Current Account 39356752800 Fee Payable At RTGS/NEFT at SBI GOLGHARGORAKHPUR IFSC SBIN0003205 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Current Account 39356752800 EMD Payable At RTGS/NEFT at SBI GOLGHARGORAKHPUR IFSC SBIN0003205     Work Item Details Title Civil works related to Construction of Boundary Wall and associated civil works for central store at 132 KV Sub Station Sidhari District Azamgarh Work Description Civil works related to Construction of Boundary Wall and associated civil works for central store at 132 KV Sub Station Sidhari District Azamgarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,53,381 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Azamgarh Pincode 276001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gorakhpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2000.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD08.pdf Tender Document 774.73 2 Additional Documents Corrigendum.pdf Time Extension 301.58 3 BOQ BOQ_2215307.xls Bill of Quantity 280.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Superintending Engineer Electricity Civil Transmission Circle Transmission Building Mohaddipur Gorakhpur   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data