Bid Publish Date
21-Nov-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
01-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹55,000
Value
₹19,00,000
Location
Progress
Union Bank of India has released a public tender for Tender for Furnishing and Electrical work of Union Bank of India Deopuri Branch, District Raipur in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 01-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Limited
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
21-11-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
21-11-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
01-12-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Union Bank of India
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE