TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NIT1815DATE03082026 in ASHOKNAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹1,58,000

Value

₹1,58,29,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for NAGAR PARISHAD PIPRAI CHOURAHA SE RAMLEELA MAIDAAN TAK CC ROAD NIRMAN KARYA in ASHOKNAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Ashoknagar-Nagar Parishad Piprai

Bid Opening Place

NAGARPARISHADPIPRAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Ashoknagar-Nagar Parishad Piprai Tender Reference Number NPNITTAKNIKIDATE06082026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_527449_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EPF PWD GST REGISTRATION PAN ADHAR AFFIDAVIT EVAM ANYA DOCS AS PER NIT 1815 DATE 03 08 2026 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ DOCUMENT CC ROAD NIRMAN KARYA PARISHAD CHOURAHA SE RAMLEELA MAIDAN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,58,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIT1815DATE03082026 Work Description NAGAR PARISHAD PIPRAI CHOURAHA SE RAMLEELA MAIDAAN TAK CC ROAD NIRMAN KARYA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT NP 1815 DATE 03 08 2026 TERMS AND CONDITIONS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,58,29,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category CC ROAD NIRMAAN KARYA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NAGARPARISHADPIPRAI Pincode 473440 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGARPARISHADPIPRAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT CC ROAD NIRMAN KARYA 727.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_634741.xls BOQ DOCUMENT CC ROAD PARISHAD CHOURAHA SE RAMLEELA MAIDAN TAK 289.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO NAGAR PARISHAD PIPRAI Address CMO NAGAR PARISHAD PIPRAI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT NP 1815 DATE 03 08 2026 TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,58,29,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE