Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl) Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 320 hours; Local, Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 1500 km x 320 hours; Local, Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 1200 km x 260 hours; Local in MAHESANA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 13 issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devraj Tours And Travels Under PMA | 17-01-2025 09:46:16 | |
| 2 | KAHAN ENTERPRISE Under PMA | 27-01-2025 20:58:07 | |
| 3 | KHODAL TOURS AND TRAVELS Under PMA | 27-01-2025 20:23:37 | |
| 4 | MULRAJSINH NATHUBHA GOHIL Under PMA | 25-01-2025 13:12:23 | |
| 5 | NAMRATA TRAVELS Under PMA | 07-01-2025 22:30:55 | |
| 6 | PATIDAR TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-01-2025 15:51:30 | |
| 7 | PRAVIN TOURS AND TRAVELS Under PMA | 28-01-2025 14:25:37 | |
| 8 | techno enterprises Under PMA | 24-01-2025 16:46:42 | |
| 9 | TRANSFORMER CONSULTING SERVICE Under PMA | 27-01-2025 21:41:27 | |
| 10 | VISHVA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | 13-01-2025 10:13:23 |
Quantity
13
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
150 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation/
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Arbitration Clause
Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 320 hours; Local , Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 1500 km x 320 hours; Local , Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV; 1200 km x 260 hours; Local
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, meeting experience criteria relevant to Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, and compliance with turnover thresholds as established by the Department.
Bidders must submit documents verifying experience, bidder turnover, and any requested certificates as stated in the ATC (Additional Terms and Conditions) document linked to GEM/2024/B/5687953.
To seek exemption, bidders should provide supporting documents along with their proposal during the submission process to demonstrate their eligibility for exemption from the experience or turnover criteria.
Submission formats typically include PDF and scanned copies of required documents. Bidders should ensure all documents are legible and submitted as specified in the tender documentation.
The technical specifications require the vehicles to comply with local and national safety standards, having valid insurance coverage, and all drivers must have a valid license along with professional experience.
Yes, the vehicles and drivers must adhere to quality standards set forth by the underlying transportation authority and must operate in safe and reliable conditions during the service tenure.
Compliance with local transportation regulations, vehicle safety, and driver qualifications are key requirements that need to be met as part of the tender.
The EMD required for this tender is INR 34,020, which must be submitted as part of the bidding process. This amount is refundable post-evaluation.
Successful bidders will need to provide a performance guarantee, the specifics of which will be detailed in the tender documentation.
Payments will be processed as per the agreed terms outlined in the final contract, post-invoice submission against the successfully rendered services.
Price evaluation considers both the financial bid and adherence to the technical specifications as laid out in the evaluation criteria. Bidders must ensure their pricing is competitive and viable for award consideration.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated online platform, ensuring all required documents are uploaded as per tender specifications.
While specific dates vary, all timelines are clearly outlined in the tender documentation provided. Bidders should refer to the document links for precise deadline details.
Notification of results will be communicated via the platform used for submission, where successful bidders will be informed of their selection and further procedures.
MSEs may receive relaxed eligibility criteria and potentially have certain bidding advantages as per government policies aimed at promoting local business participation.
Startups can also benefit from relaxed criteria under specific provisions designed to enhance their participation in government tenders.
Bidders are encouraged to source locally wherever possible to align with the Make in India initiative, promoting local production and procurement values.