TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: e-NIT No.- WBP/SAP 6TH BN/NIT-10(e)/2026-27 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL POLICE invites bids for Supplying of Stationary Articles Forms Printing Furniture Refreshment items computer and its peripheral articles for the use of State Armed Police 6th Battalion Barrackpore in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||S.A.P. 6TH BATTALION - BARRACKPORE

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE COMMANDANT,SAP 6TH BATTALION

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL POLICE||S.A.P. 6TH BATTALION - BARRACKPORE Tender Reference Number WBP/SAP 6TH BN/NIT-10(e)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WBP_1036218_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TRADE LICENSE .pdf P.TAX .pdf GST .pdf ITR .pdf CREDENTIAL CERTIFICATE .pdf PAN .pdf ID PROOF .pdf EMD EXEMPTION CERTIFICATE .pdf ANNEXURE-II .pdf ANNEXURE-III .pdf ANNEXURE-IV .pdf ANNEXURE-V .pdf ANNEXURE-VI .pdf ANNEXURE-VII .pdf ANNEXURE-VIII .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title e-NIT No.- WBP/SAP 6TH BN/NIT-10(e)/2026-27 Work Description Supplying of Stationary Articles Forms Printing Furniture Refreshment items computer and its peripheral articles for the use of State Armed Police 6th Battalion Barrackpore NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category STATIONERY ARTICLES,FURNITURE,REFRESHMENT ITEMS   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location State Armed Police 6th Battalion, Barrackpore Pincode 700120 Pre Bid Meeting Place OFFICE OF THE COMMANDANT  Pre Bid Meeting Address State Armed Police 6th Battalion, Barrackpore,North 24th Parganas,West Bengal-700120  Pre Bid Meeting Date 06-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE COMMANDANT,SAP 6TH BATTALION Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING E-TENDER 884.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BOQ.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 167.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMANDANT Address STATE ARMED POLICE 6TH BATTALION, BARRACKPORE   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data