TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of Jute Bag in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

09-Jul-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

22-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹37,760

Progress

Issue09-Jul-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS announces a tender for REFER TO NIT in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 22-07-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - 24 PARGANAS(NORTH) DIVISION

Officer Inviting Bids

DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, 24-PARGANAS(N)DIVN

Bid Opening Place

O/of the DFO/24PGSN

Address

Court Complex (Near Barasat Bus Stand), Barasat, North 24 Parganas District

Work Location

O/of the DFO/24PGSN

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Medicines

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

09-07-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

22-07-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE