Bid Publish Date
22-Apr-2025, 1:09 pm
Bid End Date
13-May-2025, 2:00 pm
Location
Progress
Bank Of Baroda invites bids for Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 (Q2) in VISAKHAPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 25. Submission Deadline: 13-05-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANTHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : GODREJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS Model : GODREJ 2HR 4DR FIRE RESISTING FILING CABINET MT | 13-05-2025 12:52:56 | |
| 2 | CRM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GUNNEBO Model : I00008998 - SURVIVAFILE 4 FRFC KL FR-120 | 12-05-2025 18:11:55 | |
| 3 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX FRFC 4 DR (2 HR) V 4.1 BIS | 13-05-2025 09:59:08 | |
| 4 | viksar innovations Under PMA | Make : Guardwel Model : Guardwel FRFC IS14561 - 4 Drawer | 13-05-2025 11:59:38 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ANANTHA ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 | |
| L2 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 | |
| L3 | viksar innovations (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 | |
| L4 | CRM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
25
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
7 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
4
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561 (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ANDHRA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a valid business license, demonstrating past experience in providing similar products, and adhering strictly to the specifications outlined in IS 14561. Bidders must also ensure compliance with any additional local regulations that may apply.
Bidders need to provide certifications that validate compliance with quality standards and fire safety regulations, including documented proof of adherence to IS 14561. Additionally, a business license and tax identification documents must be submitted.
The registration process requires bidders to complete the necessary forms on the designated procurement platform, provide relevant business information, and submit proof of compliance with eligibility criteria. It is encouraged to register well ahead of the submission deadline to ensure timely participation.
Submission methods typically include electronic uploads through the official procurement platform. Bidders should check the tender documentation for specific guidelines on acceptable document formats and submission procedures to ensure compliant submissions.
Yes, this tender includes benefits for MSEs, such as preferential pricing and potential funding support. It aligns with the government's efforts to promote local businesses and startups by ensuring accessible procurement opportunities. Compliance with 'Make in India' policies and local content rules is encouraged to further boost domestic manufacturing efforts.