TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Contract for E-rickshaw operations for first and last mile connectivity in JNU Campus for a period of THREE years extendable for further TWO years on yearly basis in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Jawaharlal Nehru University has released a public tender for Contract for E-rickshaw operations for first and last mile connectivity in JNU Campus for a period of THREE years extendable for further TWO years on yearly basis in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Finance Officer, JNU

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jawaharlal Nehru University||Estate Branch - JNU

Bid Opening Place

Estate Branch, Room No-116,Admin Building, JNU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jawaharlal Nehru University||Estate Branch - JNU Tender Reference Number Estate Branch /JNU/E-rickshaw/2026/ Tender ID 2026_JNU_922710_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per tender document .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Finance Officer, JNU EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Contract for E-rickshaw operations for first and last mile connectivity in JNU Campus for a period of THREE years extendable for further TWO years on yearly basis Work Description Contract for E-rickshaw operations for first and last mile connectivity in JNU Campus for a period of THREE years extendable for further TWO years on yearly basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Estate Branch, Room No-116,Admin Building, JNU Pincode 110067 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Estate Branch, Room No-116,Admin Building, JNU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 313.31 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocerickshawAug2026.pdf Tender document 1568.12 2 BOQ BOQ_969623.xls Price bid 261.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Registrar Estate Address Estate Branch, Room No-116,Admin Building, JNU   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data