TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Dehydration of Transformer oil of 11/415 KVanmd33/11 KV Power transformers and Providing and Fixing the breather along with the Silica gel, suitable for 500KVA/800KVA/2000KVA/10MVA/12 MVA Transformer at various location at PSS/DSS, BHU in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹7,812

Value

₹3,90,862

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Banaras Hindu University has released a public tender for Dehydration of Transformer oil of 11/415 KVanmd33/11 KV Power transformers and Providing and Fixing the breather along with the Silica gel, suitable for 500KVA/800KVA/2000KVA/10MVA/12 MVA Transformer at various location at PSS/DSS, BHU in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,90,862

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar, Banaras Hindu Unversity

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Banaras Hindu University

Bid Opening Place

Office of Prof Incharge UED BHU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Banaras Hindu University Tender Reference Number UED/2026/24082026-1 Tender ID 2026_BHU_923418_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of EMD and tender processing fees .pdf GST registration certificate, if already obtained by the bidder .pdf Documentary evidence regarding an association letter (Willingness certificate) from the specialized .pdf Financial information (form A) .pdf Banker certificate or Net-worth certificate (Form - B or B1) .pdf Work completion certificate as per the criteria prescribed shall be issued by an authority not less .pdf Affidavit as per provision of UWD 6 (Form E) .pdf Valid Electrical License Issued by Competent Authority in the name of the contractor or an undertaki .pdf Any other Document as specified in the tender document .pdf Email mobile no of the firm/agency on the letter head of firm/agency(For making correspondence .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Registrar, Banaras Hindu Unversity Fee Payable At Varanasi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,812 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar, Banaras Hindu Unversity EMD Payable At Varanasi     Work Item Details Title Dehydration of Transformer oil of 11/415 KVanmd33/11 KV Power transformers and Providing and Fixing the breather along with the Silica gel, suitable for 500KVA/800KVA/2000KVA/10MVA/12 MVA Transformer at various location at PSS/DSS, BHU Work Description Dehydration of Transformer oil of 11/415 KVanmd33/11 KV Power transformers and Providing and Fixing the breather along with the Silica gel, suitable for 500KVA/800KVA/2000KVA/10MVA/12 MVA Transformer at various location at PSS/DSS, BHU NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,90,862 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Dehydration of Transformer oil of 11/415 KVanmd33/  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location UED BHU Varanasi Pincode 221005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Prof Incharge UED BHU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 394.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970385.xls BOQ 240.50 2 Tender Documents tenderdocument.pdf Bid Document 1202.31   Tender Inviting Authority Name PROFESSOR IN-CHARGE Address University Engineering Department, Banaras Hindu University Varanasi   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data