TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Boundary wall of premises at Thana Chowk, Project office, Area Board Office, Saharsa and Modernization of switchyard at PSS Simribakhtiyarpur PSS Salkhua under Civil Division Saharsa in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:48 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹2,63,100

Value

₹1,31,51,500

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 7:48 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Construction of Boundary wall of premises at Thana Chowk, Project office, Area Board Office, Saharsa and Modernization of switchyard at PSS Simribakhtiyarpur & PSS Salkhua under Civil Division Saharsa in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹11,800

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹5,900

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->NORTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED->NBPDCL->Headquarter->Civil

Approving Authority

CHIEF ENGINEER(CIVIL),PATNA HQ (CE)

Tender Creator

Ms SOMYA - (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

Office of Chief Engineer (Civil), NBPDCL, Fourth Floor , Urja Bhawan , Patna-800001

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹2,63,100INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG)|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹11,800INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG)|No
Tender Processing Fee₹5,900INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG)|No

Document Requirements

PAN No

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

GST Registration

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

Acknowledgement Receipt of Online Payment of EMD

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryExemption Allowed

Acknowledgement Receipt of Online Payment of Tender Fee

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryExemption Allowed

Registration of Agency as per clause no 14(a) of SCC of Terms and Conditions

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annual Financial Turnover for Financial year (2021-2022) in lac

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryExemption Allowed

Annual Financial Turnover for Financial year (2022-2023) in lac

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryExemption Allowed

Existing Commitment in prescribed Format as per Annexure-I of T&C

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Exp Certificate of Proj certified by E/I not below rank of EE or eq as per Cl No 14(g) of SCC of T&C

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryNo Exemption

Character Certificate issued by District Police as per clause no 14(e) of SCC of T&C

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Bid Capacity in lac as per Cl No 14(c) of SCC of Terms and Conditions

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

Affidavit for Not abandoned any project/Never been in Litigation/No relative/Not Debarred

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Income Tax Return of Previous Financial Year

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryExemption Allowed

Annual Financial Turnover for Financial year (2023-2024) in lac

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryExemption Allowed

Other Documents if any

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

Issued Work Order for which Experience Certificate has been submitted for this tender

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryExemption Allowed

Annual Financial Turnover for Financial year (2024-2025) in lac

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryExemption Allowed

Annual Financial Turnover for Financial year (2025-2026) in lac

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryExemption Allowed

Avg AFT for 3 FYs(23-24, 24-25 & 25-26) in lac as per Cl no 14(b) of SCC of T&C

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Designation of the Tenderer

2

Name of the Department registered with

3

Departmental Registration: Registration Number

4

Departmental Registration: Date of issue of Registration

5

Departmental Registration: Registration Valid Upto

6

PAN No

7

Receipt of Income Tax Return of previous Financial Year

8

GST Number

9

GST: Date of Issue of Registration

10

Projects completed in stipulated time during Last five years (Specify Name & Cost of Project and Completion Year) as per Clause No 14 (g) of SCC of Terms and Conditions

11

Character Certificate issued by District Police as clause no 14(e) of SCC of T&C

12

Annual Financial Turnover for Financial year (2025-2026) in lac

13

Annual Financial Turnover for Financial year (2021-2022) in lac

14

Annual Financial Turnover for Financial year (2022-2023) in lac

15

Annual Financial Turnover for Financial year (2023-2024) in lac

16

Annual Financial Turnover for Financial year (2024-2025) in lac

17

Average Annual Financial Turnover for three Financial year( 23-24, 24-25 & 25-26) in lac as per clause no 14(b) of SCC of Terms and Conditions

18

Bid Capacity in lac as per clause no 14(c) of SCC of Terms and Conditions

19

Amount of Existing commitments and ongoing works in Rupees as per Annexure-I of T&C

20

Affidavit before Notary for Not Abandoned any project/ Never been in litigation/ No relative or any person/Not Debarred in prescribed format as per Annexure-II of T&C

Tender Terms

Section 1

Details

I / We have carefully gone through all Tender papers, Bid forms and Bill of Quantities and agree with the provisions.

I / We have carefully gone through all Tender papers, Bid forms and Bill of Quantities and agree with the provisions.

Section 2

Details

I / We shall execute the work within the stipulated time of completion.

I / We shall execute the work within the stipulated time of completion.

Section 3

Details

All the entries made in Bid forms and all the Certificates submitted is true.

All the entries made in Bid forms and all the Certificates submitted is true.

Section 4

Terms Conditions NIT 43.pdfDetails

Accept All Terms and Conditions as per attachment

Accept All Terms and Conditions as per attachment

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

Terms & Conditions NIT 43.pdf

NIT

NIT-43.pdf

NIT

Corrigendum (NIT 43).pdf

NIT

Financial Bid 43_01.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

SOMYA (EE) (EE CIVIL HQ)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#NIT 43/PR/NBPDCL/2026(Group No.1)

Construction of Boundary wall of premises at Thana Chowk, Project office, Area Board Office, Saharsa and Modernization of switchyard at PSS Simribakhtiyarpur & PSS Salkhua under Civil Division Saharsa

Construction of Boundary wall of premises at Thana Chowk, Project office, Area Board Office, Saharsa and Modernization of switchyard at PSS Simribakhtiyarpur & PSS Salkhua under Civil Division Saharsa

1 Work Rate: ₹1,31,51,500 Est: ₹1,31,51,500

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data