TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of clean room facility of Class 1000 Class 10000 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹7,40,460

Value

₹3,70,22,990

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre invites bids for Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of clean room facility of Class 1000 Class 10000 for MC ICP MS lab at Hall 10 BARC Trombay Mumbai 85 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT and Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,70,22,990

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Technical Services Division

Bid Opening Place

Technical Services Division,BARC,Trombay,Mumbai-85

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Technical Services Division Tender Reference Number BARC/TSD/ET/18/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_BARC_921871_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD, Undertaking .pdf Tender Document .pdf Contractor Turnover, Solvency, Similar Works etc. .pdf Technical Bid .xls 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,40,460 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre EMD Payable At APO Office, TSD, BARC, Mumbai     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of clean room facility of Class 1000 Class 10000 Work Description Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of clean room facility of Class 1000 Class 10000 for MC ICP MS lab at Hall 10 BARC Trombay Mumbai 85 NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT and Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,70,22,990 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Engineering Hall 10, BARC, Mumbai Pincode 400085 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Technical Services Division,BARC,Trombay,Mumbai-85 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   English NIT 6325.77 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Hindi NIT 7371.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ManPowerRecoverysheet.pdf Manpower Recovery Sheet 64.22 2 Tender Documents Importantnotes.pdf Important Notes 134.64 3 Additional Documents ScheduleB.pdf Schedule B 157.07 4 Tender Documents ScheduleA.pdf Schedule A 156.64 5 Tender Documents Tenderdoc.pdf Tender Document 821.51 6 Additional Documents TECHNICAL_BID_BARC_TSD_ET_18_2026_2027.xls Technical Bid 278.00 7 Tender Documents TSSFinal.pdf Technical Specifications 677.33 8 Tender Documents Proformaofschedules.pdf Proforma of Schedules 144.58 9 BOQ BOQ_968778.xls Financial Bid 320.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer and Group Director ESG Address Chief Engineer and Group Director ESG, BARC, Mumbai,400085   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data