Bid Publish Date
14-Feb-2025, 11:48 pm
Bid End Date
05-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm
EMD
₹2,30,000
Location
Progress
N/a invites bids for Rice/AttaPallets, StorageRack, VerticalChestFreezer, TwoBurnerBulkCookingRange, RotiMaker/HotPlateWithPuffer, VegetableSanitizingSinkAtRecievingArea, WorkTableWithOeUnderShelf, PotRack, SSHood, HandWashUtilitySink, SoiledDishLandingTableWithOneGarbageChute, KitchenExhaustDucting, KitchenUtilityVessel, GasBank, CivilWorkForKitchenAndDiningRoom, ElectricalWork, BainMarieCounterWith1U/SAndTraySlider, Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer), SSDiningTable6Seater in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 34. Submission Deadline: 05-03-2025 21: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anagha Corporation Under PMA | Make : Na Model : Rice/AttaPallets Title : Rice/AttaPallets | 05-03-2025 15:03:51 | |
| 2 | Curv Enterprises Under PMA | Make : na Model : Rice/AttaPallets Title : Rice/AttaPallets | 05-03-2025 14:34:47 | |
| 3 | PRINCE ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : PRINCE ENGINEERING--PRINCE ENGINEERING Model : PERAP001 Title : Rice/AttaPallets | 04-03-2025 16:39:40 | |
| 4 | shilpa enterprises Under PMA | Make : Na Model : Rice/AttaPallets Title : Rice/AttaPallets | 05-03-2025 15:30:43 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Curv Enterprises(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Rice/AttaPallets,StorageRack,VerticalChestFreezer,TwoBurnerBulkCookingRange,RotiMaker/HotPlateWithP | |
| L2 | Anagha Corporation (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Rice/AttaPallets,StorageRack,VerticalChestFreezer,TwoBurnerBulkCookingRange,RotiMaker/HotPlateWithP | |
| L3 | shilpa enterprises (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Rice/AttaPallets,StorageRack,VerticalChestFreezer,TwoBurnerBulkCookingRange,RotiMaker/HotPlateWithP |
Quantity
34
Category
Rice/AttaPallets
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
50
OEM Avg. Turnover
200
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Rice/AttaPallets , StorageRack , VerticalChestFreezer , TwoBurnerBulkCookingRange , RotiMaker/HotPlateWithPuffer , VegetableSanitizingSinkAtRecievingArea , WorkTableWithOeUnderShelf , PotRack , SSHood , HandWashUtilitySink , SoiledDishLandingTableWithOneGarbageChute , KitchenExhaustDucting , KitchenUtilityVessel , GasBank , CivilWorkForKitchenAndDiningRoom , ElectricalWork , BainMarieCounterWith1U/SAndTraySlider , Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer) , SSDiningTable6Seater
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
05-Mar-2025, 3:30 pm
Opening Date
05-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm
Extended Deadline
05-Mar-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
05-Mar-2025, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include that bidders must be registered entities with applicable licenses. They should possess previous experience in supplying and installing kitchen equipment. Additionally, financial documentation is required to support claims of turnover; those requesting exemptions must provide appropriate justification.
Bidders are required to submit several documents, including OEM Authorization Certificates and Annual Turnover statements. Furthermore, any additional documents specified in the Invitation to Bid must be included for a valid offer. It's crucial to ensure that all submissions meet the technical specifications outlined to avoid disqualification.
Documents should be submitted digitally via the established tender portal. While specific accepted document formats have not been detailed, it is advisable to use common formats such as PDF or DOC for clarity and accessibility. Bidders are encouraged to check for any updates on the submission guidelines before proceeding.
The EMD for this tender is set at ₹230,000. The deposit acts as a security measure for the buyer and will be refunded after the evaluation process. All bidders must ensure that this deposit is submitted along with their bid to be considered during the evaluation.
Yes, MSEs stand to benefit from special provisions during the evaluation process. The tender emphasizes inclusivity for small businesses and may provide allowances that favor their participation, aligning with the Government of India's objectives under the “Make in India” initiative and promoting local content in procurement processes.