TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Kokkarakulam Phase II LSS Scheme in IDUKKI, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

11-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹31,744

Progress

Issue11-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation DISTRICTDRAINAGE LINE TREATMENT WORKS - CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE SIDE PROTECTION WALL AND FOOT SLAB in IDUKKI, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 03-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation||The District Soil Conservation Officer Idukki

Officer Inviting Bids

Asha Devadas

Bid Opening Place

District Soil Conservation Office

Address

District Soil Conservation Officer(i/c) Idukki,Moolamattom

Work Location

Vazhathoppu

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

11-09-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

11-09-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-10-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE