TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair/ Overhauling of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger and Fuel Injection pump (FIP) Assemblies and Cleaning of Radiator of EX-300 Excavator at HV Section of Moonidih Washery. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹8,200

Value

₹6,49,816

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Coking Coal Limited has released a public tender for Repair/ Overhauling of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger and Fuel Injection pump (FIP) Assemblies and Cleaning of Radiator of EX-300 Excavator at HV Section of Moonidih Washery. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

25

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,49,816

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||Areas of BCCL

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE PROJECT OFFICER MOONIDIH WASHERY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Coking Coal Limited||Areas of BCCL Tender Reference Number BCCL/PO/MND/EnM/E -Tender/2026-27/E 325 Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364564_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Permanent Account Number .pdf Goods and Services Tax (GST) Status of Bidder .pdf Legal Status of the bidder .pdf WORK EXPERIENCE .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexures .pdf Letter of Bid (LoB) .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair/ Overhauling of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger and Fuel Injection pump (FIP) Assemblies and Cleaning of Radiator of EX-300 Excavator at HV Section of Moonidih Washery. Work Description Repair/ Overhauling of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger and Fuel Injection pump (FIP) Assemblies and Cleaning of Radiator of EX-300 Excavator at HV Section of Moonidih Washery. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,49,816 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 25  Location MOONIDIH WASHERY Pincode 828129 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE PROJECT OFFICER MOONIDIH WASHERY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repair/ Overhauling of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger and Fuel Injection pump (FIP) Assemblies and Cleaning of Radiator of EX-300 Excavator at HV Section of Moonidih Washery. 1651.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377482.xls Repair/ Overhauling of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger and Fuel Injection pump (FIP) Assemblies and Cleaning of Radiator of EX-300 Excavator at HV Section of Moonidih Washery. 311.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PROJECT OFFICER Address OFFICE OF THE PROJECT OFFICER MOONIDIH WASHERY   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data