TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for MCW works at FSD Kazipet for the year 2026 27 SH Construction of Labour Rest Shed Isolation Shed Watch Ward Room Security Room entrance gate drainage system along the approach road Godown Nos 8 9 and railway line including other miscellaneous allied in HANUMAKONDA, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,30,000

Value

₹1,14,83,376

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

Food Corporation of India invites bids for MCW works at FSD Kazipet for the year 2026 27 SH Construction of Labour Rest Shed Isolation Shed Watch Ward Room Security Room entrance gate drainage system along the approach road Godown Nos 8 9 and railway line including other miscellaneous allied in HANUMAKONDA, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office Telangana - FCI

Bid Opening Place

Hyderabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office Telangana - FCI Tender Reference Number Engg/4/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FCI_921485_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical E Tender Notice .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FCI EMD Payable At Hyderabad     Work Item Details Title MCW works at FSD Kazipet for the year 2026 27 SH Construction of Labour Rest Shed Isolation Shed Watch Ward Room Security Room entrance gate drainage system along the approach road Godown Nos 8 9 and railway line including other miscellaneous allied Work Description MCW works at FSD Kazipet for the year 2026 27 SH Construction of Labour Rest Shed Isolation Shed Watch Ward Room Security Room entrance gate drainage system along the approach road Godown Nos 8 9 and railway line including other miscellaneous allied NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,14,83,376 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Kazipet Pincode 506003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hyderabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E Tender Notice 1250.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNITfinal10082026.pdf NIT 1726.04 2 BOQ BOQ_968356.xls BOQ 544.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for Extnsion of bid submission date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM (CE) Address 3rd floor HACA Bhavan Nampally Hyderabad   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,14,83,376

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FCI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11