TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Invitation to Bid - Request for Proposal for the Selection of Knowledge Partner for Investment Promotion, Investor Facilitation Support & Business Climate Reforms Services to Government of Bihar in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

23-Jun-2026, 6:27 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue23-Jun-2026, 6:27 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Request for Proposal for the Selection of Knowledge Partner for Investment Promotion, Investor Facilitation Support & Business Climate Reforms Services to Government of Bihar in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹11,800

Tender Fee Exemption

No

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

23-06-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹5,900

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

H1

Estimated Value Visibility

N

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Department of Industries

Approving Authority

Sudeep Kumar (Under Secretary)

Tender Creator

Mr Sudeep Kumar (Under Secretary)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-07-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

03-07-2026 12:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

ONLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

Offline- 2nd Floor Vikash Bhawan Dept of Industries Online- https://meet.google.com/wsb-eshk-hqv

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
Tender Fee₹11,800INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹5,900INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Acknowledgement Copy of EMD & Tender Fee as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Pre-Qualification Criteria 2.1, Sl no 1 (Legal Entity) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Pre-Qualification Criteria 2.1, Sl no 2 (Financial Capacity) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Pre-Qualification Criteria 2.1, Sl no 3 (Turnover) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Pre-Qualification Criteria 2.1, Sl no 4 (Experience) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Pre-Qualification Criteria 2.1, Sl no 5 (Blacklisting) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Pre-Qualification Criteria 2.1, Sl no 6 (Employee Strength) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Pre-Qualification Criteria 2.1, Sl no 7 (India Presence) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Pre-Qualification Criteria 2.1, Sl no 8 (Global Presence) as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure I: Proposal Covering Letter as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure II as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure V as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Appendix VI as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Appendix VII as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annexure VIII: Technical Proposal Submission Form as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Copy of the whole of the RFP document with each page signed and stamped

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any other documents if required as per RFP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any other documents as per RFP

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Name of the Bidder

2

Name of the Firm/Company

3

Address of Firm/Company

4

PAN Number

5

GST Number

6

Contacts Details

7

Email ID

Tender Terms

Clause 01

Knowledge Partner 002_0001.pdfDetails

Accept all terms and conditions as per RFP/Tender Documents

Accept all terms and conditions as per RFP/Tender Documents

Clause 02

Details

All the queries should be received on or before 30-06 -2026 , through email: [email protected]

All the queries should be received on or before 30-06 -2026 , through email: [email protected]

Clause 03

Details

Bidders whose Technical Bids score 70 marks and above shall be deemed to be qualified bidders for further evaluation (QCBS, 70:30)

Bidders whose Technical Bids score 70 marks and above shall be deemed to be qualified bidders for further evaluation (QCBS, 70:30)

Clause 04

Details

EMD(Rs. 1000000/-) should be paid in form of DD/BG in the favor of Department of Industries, Government of Bihar as per RFP

EMD(Rs. 1000000/-) should be paid in form of DD/BG in the favor of Department of Industries, Government of Bihar as per RFP

Authority Records

INDUSTRIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

Knowledge Partner 002_0001.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

NIT_ News_0001.pdf

NIT

DOI Financial Sheet.xlsx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Sudeep Kumar (Under Secretary)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#SIPB/1831

Request for Proposal for the Selection of Knowledge Partner for Investment Promotion, Investor Facilitation Support & Business Climate Reforms Services to Government of Bihar

Request for Proposal for the Selection of Knowledge Partner for Investment Promotion, Investor Facilitation Support & Business Climate Reforms Services to Government of Bihar

1 Work Rate: ₹0 Est: ₹1

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data