TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Upgradation and Desilting of Storm Water Drain from Bahshahpur Drain to Dhankua Factory and Truck union drain in village Mohammadpur with 3 Year O and M in Ward 17, MC Gurugram. in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹5,23,100

Value

₹2,61,55,002

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Upgradation and Desilting of Storm Water Drain from Bahshahpur Drain to Dhankua Factory and Truck union drain in village Mohammadpur with 3 Year O and M in Ward 17, MC Gurugram. in GURUGRAM, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

N/A

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,61,55,002

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon Tender Reference Number 2026E8A052CA F91B 4875 9AF0 1B8CEBF03122285ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543874_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,23,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Upgradation and Desilting of Storm Water Drain from Bahshahpur Drain to Dhankua Factory and Truck union drain in village Mohammadpur with 3 Year O and M in Ward 17, MC Gurugram. Work Description Upgradation and Desilting of Storm Water Drain from Bahshahpur Drain to Dhankua Factory and Truck union drain in village Mohammadpur with 3 Year O and M in Ward 17, MC Gurugram. NDA/Pre Qualification N/A Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,61,55,002 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 729.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623382.xls BOQ 287.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Pradeep Kumar Address Municipal Corporation Gurugram   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data