TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Boundary Wall, Gate, Track, Guard Room and other misc Work in Vacant Land (Takipur Moholla) Ward 27 MC Palwal in PALWAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,34,340

Value

₹67,17,004

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Construction of Boundary Wall, Gate, Track, Guard Room and other misc Work in Vacant Land (Takipur Moholla) Ward 27 MC Palwal in PALWAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

250

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹67,17,004

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Palwal

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Council Palwal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Palwal Tender Reference Number 2026845DF2C9 F222 4676 84D7 FE6EFF665B3F294ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_544446_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,34,340 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Boundary Wall, Gate, Track, Guard Room and other misc Work in Vacant Land (Takipur Moholla) Ward 27 MC Palwal Work Description Construction of Boundary Wall, Gate, Track, Guard Room and other misc Work in Vacant Land (Takipur Moholla) Ward 27 MC Palwal NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 67,17,004 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Road work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 250  Location Palwal Pincode 121102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Council Palwal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 771.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623988.xls BOQDOC 383.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANOJ KUMAR Address Municipal Council Palwal   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data