TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Upkeeping of plants and planters in Shakti Bhawan Extn Bldg Lko in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:50 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹8,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:50 am
AwardPending

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd. announces a tender for Upkeeping of plants and planters in Shakti Bhawan Extn Bldg Lko in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹296

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:55:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Enginner Civil Unit

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd.||SE Civil HQ Shakti Bhawan Extension||EE Civil HQ Attached to CE Civil 2||SE Civil HQ||EE Civil Unit

Bid Opening Place

9th Floor Shakti Bhawan Extn Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd.||SE Civil HQ Shakti Bhawan Extension||EE Civil HQ Attached to CE Civil 2||SE Civil HQ||EE Civil Unit Tender Reference Number 07/EE(CU)/SBE/LKO/26-27 Tender ID 2026_UPPCL_1177012_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tender notice .pdf form a .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 296] Tender Fee in ₹ 296 Fee Payable To Executive Enginner Civil Unit Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Enginner Civil Unit EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Upkeeping of plants and planters in Shakti Bhawan Extn Bldg Lko Work Description Upkeeping of plants and planters in Shakti Bhawan Extn Bldg Lko NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Upkeeping of plants and planters in Shakti Bhawan Pincode 226001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 9th Floor Shakti Bhawan Extn Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:50 AM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:55 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender notice 908.97 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   form a 10902.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2211922.xls BOQ 285.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Enginner Civil Unit Address Executive Enginner Civil Unit 9th Floor Shakti Bhawan Extn Lucknow   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data