TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NHIDCL/RO-Agt/W/T/Tel-Harina PkgIII/328 in Nirmal, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

25-May-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹6,31,000

Value

₹3,15,27,864

Progress

Issue25-May-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation has released a public tender for RR work on NH 208 from km 36 to km 72 at various locations of existing road of Rangamati to Patichhari road section Pkg III at risk and cost of EPC Contractor in Tripura in FY 2026 27 on item rate and work order basis in Nirmal, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

25-05-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-05-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,15,27,864

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Director (P)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-06-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Director (P)

Bid Opening Place

NHIDCL RO Agartala

Address

3rd floor, UD bhawan, NHIDCL office, Agartala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL Tender Reference Number NHIDCL/RO-Agt/W/T/Tel-Harina PkgIII/328 Tender ID 2026_NHIDC_910017_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical POA .pdf EMD, Tender Fee .pdf Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Executive Director (P) Fee Payable At NHIDCL Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,31,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Director (P) EMD Payable At NHIDCL     Work Item Details Title NHIDCL/RO-Agt/W/T/Tel-Harina PkgIII/328 Work Description RR work on NH 208 from km 36 to km 72 at various locations of existing road of Rangamati to Patichhari road section Pkg III at risk and cost of EPC Contractor in Tripura in FY 2026 27 on item rate and work order basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,15,27,863 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Tripura Pincode 799001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHIDCL RO Agartala  Pre Bid Meeting Address 3rd floor, UD bhawan, NHIDCL office, Agartala  Pre Bid Meeting Date 06-Jun-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NHIDCL RO Agartala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-May-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-May-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-May-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 349.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 1180.52 2 BOQ BOQ_956431.xls BOQ 330.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CorrigendumVIII Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director (P) Address 3rd floor, UD bhawan, NHIDCL office, Agartala   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data