TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For MAINT. SERVICES TO RnD RES. ESTATE, RAC ESTATE, CE(RnD) OFFICE, EMU (RnD) OFFICE AND GE(I) OFFICE, INMAS, SSPL, CFEES, DIPR and DIPAS AT TIMARPUR, DELHI AND METCALFE HOUSE COMPLEX THROUGH ARBOR SERVICES AND THERMAL FOGGING AND SPRAY OF INSECTICIDES in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹4,48,268

Value

₹2,24,13,388

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

Defence Research and Development Organisation announces a tender for MAINT. SERVICES TO RnD RES. ESTATE, RAC ESTATE, CE(RnD) OFFICE, EMU (RnD) OFFICE AND GE(I) OFFICE, INMAS, SSPL, CFEES, DIPR and DIPAS AT TIMARPUR, DELHI AND METCALFE HOUSE COMPLEX THROUGH ARBOR SERVICES AND THERMAL FOGGING AND SPRAY OF INSECTICIDES in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Defence Research and Development Organisation

Organization Chain

Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates North

Bid Opening Place

CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH CHANDIGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates North Tender Reference Number CCE(EN)/EMUDEL/ARBO-01/ DELHI/26-27/8101 Tender ID 2026_DRDO_919555_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Submission of EMD as applicable as per NIT 1(g) in Original is mandatory by due date / time .pdf Copy of Enlistment letters with DCWandE in appropriate category and class .pdf Hard Copy of Eligibility Criteria documents as per NIT clause no. 1(h),2, 8 (e) and Appendix C .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,48,268 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH EMD Payable At CHANDIGARH     Work Item Details Title MAINT. SERVICES TO RnD RES. ESTATE, RAC ESTATE, CE(RnD) OFFICE, EMU (RnD) OFFICE AND GE(I) OFFICE, INMAS, SSPL, CFEES, DIPR and DIPAS AT TIMARPUR, DELHI AND METCALFE HOUSE COMPLEX THROUGH ARBOR SERVICES AND THERMAL FOGGING AND SPRAY OF INSECTICIDES Work Description MAINT. SERVICES TO RnD RES. ESTATE, RAC ESTATE, CE(RnD) OFFICE, EMU (RnD) OFFICE AND GE(I) OFFICE, INMAS, SSPL, CFEES, DIPR and DIPAS AT TIMARPUR, DELHI AND METCALFE HOUSE COMPLEX THROUGH ARBOR SERVICES AND THERMAL FOGGING AND SPRAY OF INSECTICIDES NDA/Pre Qualification Agencies enlisted with Estate Management and Maintenance (DRDO-2024) EIM-II as per Appx C of NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,24,13,388 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Arboriculture Services  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Delhi Pincode 110054 Pre Bid Meeting Place CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH CHANDIGARH  Pre Bid Meeting Address CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH M-1026 Sector- 29A, Chandigarh - 160030   Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH CHANDIGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT and Tender Enquiry 1641.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents GCC2023.pdf GCC - 2023 5914.34 2 Additional Documents MFW.pdf Current Minimum Wages 461.19 3 BOQ BOQ_966344.xls Corrigendum for replacement of BOQ 413.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for replacement of BOQ BOQ 2 Corrigendum for Extension of Date Date 3 Corrigendum for Covid Clause Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH CHANDIGARH Address CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH M-1026 Sector- 29A, Chandigarh - 160030   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Agencies enlisted with Estate Management and Maintenance (DRDO-2024) EIM-II as per Appx C of NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,24,13,388

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-07-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5