Progress
Directorate of Panchayat announces a tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of LED Street Light in Changaroth Gramapanchayat Project No 11/2027 in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,760
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
02-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
02-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹19,99,500
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender