Bid Publish Date
22-Jan-2025, 10:29 am
Bid End Date
01-Feb-2025, 11:00 am
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for N/a Hi - Lo ICU Bed (Q3) in KARAIKAL, PUDUCHERRY. Quantity: 4 by. Submission Deadline: 01-02-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER Under PMA | Make : PUTEX Model : (SG-234) | 01-02-2025 09:05:50 | |
| 2 | DEVYOG IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Tychemed Model : TM-A3 | 31-01-2025 17:52:41 | |
| 3 | LIFE CARE SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : LCS--LIFE CARE SYSTEM Model : LCS/HL-101 | 31-01-2025 11:25:17 | |
| 4 | meditech healthcare Under PMA | Make : MEDITECH HEALTH CARE--meditech healthcare Model : MHC/EB-02 | 26-01-2025 17:21:38 | |
| 5 | MEDITREES Under PMA | Make : LCS--LIFE CARE SYSTEM Model : LCS/HL-101 | 31-01-2025 11:28:02 | |
| 6 | SYP HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : (SYPH-116) | 23-01-2025 16:48:12 | |
| 7 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Under PMA | Make : W WARSI IMPEX MEDICAL SYSTEMS INDIA Model : WMS-1040-D | 31-01-2025 17:49:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SYP HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Hi - Lo ICU Bed | |
| L2 | MEDITREES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Hi - Lo ICU Bed | |
| L3 | LIFE CARE SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Hi - Lo ICU Bed | |
| L4 | meditech healthcare( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Hi - Lo ICU Bed | |
| L5 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Hi - Lo ICU Bed | |
| L6 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Hi - Lo ICU Bed | |
| L7 | DEVYOG IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Hi - Lo ICU Bed |
Quantity
4
Bid Validity
85 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Hi - Lo ICU Bed (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about PUDUCHERRY tender market
The eligibility requirements encompass being a registered entity or manufacturer with the relevant legal documentation. Bidders must possess an OEM Authorization Certificate and submit any documentation required for exemption from experience or turnover criteria. These documents must be uploaded for evaluation.
Participants are required to provide an OEM Authorization Certificate along with the Certificate requested in the ATC. Additionally, any exemptions sought from set criteria must be supported by the necessary documents to establish eligibility. Compliance with local regulations and quality standards is paramount.
Bidders must complete their registration on the official bidding portal. The submission involves uploading the required documents including financial statements and technical descriptions. It is crucial to adhere to the specified formats and ensure all required certifications are included in the bid.
The EMD details, while not specified in the provided data, are typically outlined in the main tender document. Bidders should refer to the main document for specifics about the EMD amount and payment methods. It is essential to ensure compliance with these requirements to validate bid submissions.
This tender provides potential benefits for MSEs, encouraging their participation. Provisions may include relaxed criteria and support incentives aimed at fostering inclusivity within the procurement process. Startups can also benefit from provisions designed to support new entrants into the market, promoting adherence to local policies such as 'Make in India'.