TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR / MAINT OF PUMPING MACHINERIES, EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY RISING MAINS / DISTRIBUTION GI/DI/CI LINES, CLEANING OF OH TANKS AND UG SUMPS AND OTHER ALLIED MISC E/M WORKS AT MIC and S AREA UNDER GE(S) AHILYANAGAR in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹98,000

Value

₹49,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR / MAINT OF PUMPING MACHINERIES, EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY RISING MAINS / DISTRIBUTION GI/DI/CI LINES, CLEANING OF OH TANKS AND UG SUMPS AND OTHER ALLIED MISC E/M WORKS AT MIC and S AREA UNDER GE(S) AHILYANAGAR in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class D and category a(ii)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer (South) Ahilyanagar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE DEOLALI - MES||GE (S) AHMEDNAGAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

Garrison Engineer (South) Ahilyanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE DEOLALI - MES||GE (S) AHMEDNAGAR - MES Tender Reference Number 8384/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786533_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application for tender documents as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of DD for Tender Documents .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment Letter .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Number .pdf Scanned copy of EPF to be uploaded for T-Bid .pdf Scanned copy of requirement meeting enlistment criteria of MES .pdf All documents required as per Pre Qualification Criteria .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer (South) Ahilyanagar Fee Payable At Ahilyanagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer (South) Ahilyanagar EMD Payable At Ahilyanagar     Work Item Details Title REPAIR / MAINT OF PUMPING MACHINERIES, EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY RISING MAINS / DISTRIBUTION GI/DI/CI LINES, CLEANING OF OH TANKS AND UG SUMPS AND OTHER ALLIED MISC E/M WORKS AT MIC and S AREA UNDER GE(S) AHILYANAGAR Work Description REPAIR / MAINT OF PUMPING MACHINERIES, EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY RISING MAINS / DISTRIBUTION GI/DI/CI LINES, CLEANING OF OH TANKS AND UG SUMPS AND OTHER ALLIED MISC E/M WORKS AT MIC and S AREA UNDER GE(S) AHILYANAGAR NDA/Pre Qualification Class D and category a(ii) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,00,000 Product Category Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Ahilyanagar Pincode 414002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Garrison Engineer (South) Ahilyanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 146.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881417.xls Schedule of work 1497.00 2 Tender Documents 8384Tenderdocuments.pdf Tender Documents 486.97   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri Milind Mulik, (AE QS and C) Address Military Engineer Services, Garrison Engineer (South) Ahilyanagar - 414002   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data