TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SE-AM/JAL-AO/E/T/25-26/T-28/06 in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Feb-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Mar-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹12,426

Progress

Issue18-Feb-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED has released a public tender for Manufacture Testing Supply and Delivery of different types of Clamps Connectors Hardware Fittings with all accessories at Birpara 132 KV SubStation under Jalpaiguri Area Office WBSETCL in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||JALPAIGURI AREA OFFICE_NEW

Officer Inviting Bids

SE AND AREA MANAGER

Bid Opening Place

JALPAIGURI AREA OFFICE

Address

Office of the SE Area Manager, Jalpaiguri Area Office, Shankar Bhavan, Near Raikotpara Shani Mandir, Netaji Subhash Road, Ward No 1, Jalpaiguri 735101

Work Location

JALPAIGURI

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

23-02-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-02-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-03-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

JALPAIGURI AREA OFFICE

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-02-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE