TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply, Installation and commissioning of 1 set of 48 V, 200Ah Plante type Lead Acid Battery in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,400

Value

₹5,38,100

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Electricity Board Supply, Installation and commissioning of 1 set of 48 V, 200Ah Plante type Lead Acid Battery in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (System Operation)||Deputy Chief Engineer System Operation TVM

Bid Opening Place

System Operation Circle, TVM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (System Operation)||Deputy Chief Engineer System Operation TVM Tender Reference Number SOC/TVM/ET-02/dated 21.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_861693_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance The scanned copy of the Bid Agreement in Kerala Non Judicial stamp paper worth Rs 200 .pdf The scanned copy of valid EMD exemption certificate issued by the Goverment of Kerala .pdf The scanned copy of valid Udyam Registration certificate of MSME .pdf General conditions of contract .pdf Bid documents .pdf Scanned copy of Bid form in Kerala Non judicial Stamp paper worth Rs 200 .pdf Scanned copy of other documents and certificates .pdf BOQ .xls Proforma A .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,395] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,100 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation and commissioning of 1 set of 48 V, 200Ah Plante type Lead Acid Battery Work Description Supply, Installation and commissioning of 1 set of 48 V, 200Ah Plante type Lead Acid Battery NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,38,100 Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location System Operation Circle, TVM Pincode 695004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place System Operation Circle, TVM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 613.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ET02.pdf Tender documents 1314.86 2 Other Document GCC02.pdf General Conditions of contract 684.34 3 BOQ BOQ_1457315.xls BOQ 317.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Chief Engineer, System Operation Circle, TV Address System Operation Circle, TVM   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,100

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

21-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,38,100

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9