Bid Publish Date
14-May-2025, 10:40 am
Bid End Date
24-May-2025, 11:00 am
Location
Progress
RANational Security Guard (nsg) announces a tender for Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) (Q3) in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 15. Submission Deadline: 24-05-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AREM Under PMA | Make : MRF Model : 245/65r17 | 20-05-2025 21:51:27 | |
| 2 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : MRF Model : 245/65r17 | 17-05-2025 16:18:33 | |
| 3 | KARMA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : MRF Model : 245/65r17 | 20-05-2025 17:10:49 | |
| 4 | PARTHAM INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : MRF Model : 245/65r17 | 20-05-2025 19:50:07 | |
| 5 | SIMNA MARKETING Under PMA | Make : MRF Model : 245/65r17 | 17-05-2025 16:03:09 | |
| 6 | SRM OVERSEAS Under PMA | Make : MRF Model : 235/70R16 | 23-05-2025 18:44:25 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | AREM Under PMA Winner | ₹1,54,000 | Item Categories : Solid Cushion Tyres (V3),Solid Cushion Tyres (V3),Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) |
| L2 | KARMA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹1,54,500 | Item Categories : Solid Cushion Tyres (V3),Solid Cushion Tyres (V3),Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) |
| L3 | PARTHAM INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | ₹1,65,900 | Item Categories : Solid Cushion Tyres (V3),Solid Cushion Tyres (V3),Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) |
🎉 L1 Winner
AREM Under PMA
Final Price: ₹1,54,000
Start
04-Jun-2025, 2:00 pm
End
05-Jun-2025, 2:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
15
Category
Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
170 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a valid business license, demonstrating previous experience in the manufacturing or distribution of solid cushion tyres, and adhering to the relevant industry quality standards. Bidders must also comply with all regulations mandated by the Central Armed Police Forces.
The solid cushion tyres must conform to strict technical specifications detailed in the tender documentation, including size, dimension, and material composition. They should demonstrate durability, safety, and optimal performance under various conditions, ensuring alignment with industry standards.
Yes, there are specific financial requirements that bidders must fulfill. This includes submitting competitive pricing aligned with the quality of the tyres offered, adhering to payment terms outlined in the tender, and possibly providing a performance security deposit as required.
Tender proposals must be submitted electronically via the specified platform for this procurement process. Bidders should ensure all required documents are included in their submission to avoid disqualification. Guidelines for submission processes can be found within the tender documentation.
MSEs will find supportive provisions in this tender, aimed at promoting participation. These may involve relaxed eligibility requirements, financial incentives, and special evaluation criteria that acknowledge the challenges faced by smaller businesses, thereby encouraging their involvement in government procurement.