TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for AR MO Water Supply under RCD APWD Wimberlygunj during 2026 2027 SW Computation of Volume of Impounding water Total capacity of the Reservoir in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹21,025

Value

₹10,51,250

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) has released a public tender for Preparation of Area Elevation Curve for each Reservoir including Hydrographic and Topographic Survey at the following locations Bambooflat Dam Kamsarat Nallah Dam Jinga Nallah Sona Pahad Namunagar 1 Namunagar 2 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,51,250

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Executive Engineer, RCD, APWD, Wimberl

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (RCD - APWD - Wimberlygunj)

Bid Opening Place

RCD, APWD, Wimberlygunj

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (RCD - APWD - Wimberlygunj) Tender Reference Number NIT No.38/EE/RCD/APWD/WG/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24424_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD .pdf Scan of copy Certificates of Work Experience. .pdf Affidavit as per clause 1.2.1 of CPWD 6 shall be submitted on Indian Non Judicial Bond/Stamp paper .pdf Certificate of valid Registration for GST (Goods and Service Tax). .pdf 10 (Ten) years Financial Audited Statement of Account from a Charted Accountant. .pdf List of all ongoing work with their Physical and Financial progress as per page No.40. .pdf Undertaking as per Page No.41. .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,025 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To Executive Engineer, RCD, APWD, Wimberl EMD Payable At Payable At EE/RCD/APWD/WG     Work Item Details Title AR MO Water Supply under RCD APWD Wimberlygunj during 2026 2027 SW Computation of Volume of Impounding water Total capacity of the Reservoir Work Description Preparation of Area Elevation Curve for each Reservoir including Hydrographic and Topographic Survey at the following locations Bambooflat Dam Kamsarat Nallah Dam Jinga Nallah Sona Pahad Namunagar 1 Namunagar 2 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,51,250 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location RCD, APWD, Wimberlygunj Pincode 744206 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RCD, APWD, Wimberlygunj Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 1859.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tendoc.pdf Tender document 2456.65 2 Other Documents Instructions-to-bidders.pdf Instruction to bidders 336.44 3 BOQ BOQ_25860.xls Price bid 245.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, RCD, APWD, Wimberlygunj Address Executive Engineer, RCD, APWD, Wimberlygunj   Back

Categories 21

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data