Bid Publish Date
02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹20,000
Location
Progress
RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT invites bids for c/o foot suspension bridge over Emasha river enroute to Pemashree pilgrimage in UPPER SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
02-09-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
02-09-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
45
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Payable To Deputy Director, Rural Development Depa
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender