TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PROVN OF 03 X STORE ROOM FOR QTR MASTER OF FD WKSP COY EME IN ZONE-III AREA UNDER GE (S) JAIPUR AT MIL STN JAIPUR in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹31,800

Value

₹15,90,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES PROVN OF 03 X STORE ROOM FOR QTR MASTER OF FD WKSP COY EME IN ZONE-III AREA UNDER GE (S) JAIPUR AT MIL STN JAIPUR in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class E and Category a (i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,90,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE(S) Jaipur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE JAIPUR - MES||GE (U) JAIPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE(S) Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE JAIPUR - MES||GE (U) JAIPUR - MES Tender Reference Number GE(S)/J-110/2026-27 8489/E Tender ID 2026_MES_783447_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Application on letter head and DD in favour of GE (South) Jaipur .pdf Enlistment letter along with its enclosures and if un-enlisted contractor, documents fulfilling requ .pdf Scanned Copy of GST registration certificate .pdf Scanned copy of Provident Fund Code Number .pdf If unenlisted contractor scanned copy of documents fulfilling the requirement of enlistment criteria .pdf Scanned copy of DD for Earnest Money in favour of GE (South) Jaipur (for unenlisted contractors) .pdf Scanned copy of No recovery Outstanding in any Govt Department .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE(S) Jaipur Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 31,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE(S) Jaipur EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF 03 X STORE ROOM FOR QTR MASTER OF FD WKSP COY EME IN ZONE-III AREA UNDER GE (S) JAIPUR AT MIL STN JAIPUR Work Description PROVN OF 03 X STORE ROOM FOR QTR MASTER OF FD WKSP COY EME IN ZONE-III AREA UNDER GE (S) JAIPUR AT MIL STN JAIPUR NDA/Pre Qualification Class E and Category a (i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,90,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE(S) Jaipur Pincode 302006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE(S) Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 546.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877791.xls BOQ 353.50 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf Tender Documents 1241.58   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE(S) Jaipur Address Garrison Engineer (South) Jaipur Military Engineer Services Kalyan Marg, Jaipur302006   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data