TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Purchase of Power Hacksaw Hydralic Machine for Mechanical Department in DHARMAPURI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:55 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:55 am

EMD

₹1,560

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:55 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Technical Education Purchase of Power Hacksaw Hydralic Machine for Mechanical Department in DHARMAPURI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 55: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||GPT-Baisuhalli, Dharmapuri

Bid Opening Place

GPTC,BAISUHALLI, DHARMAPURI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||GPT-Baisuhalli, Dharmapuri Tender Reference Number GPTC/1846/A3/2026 Tender ID 2026_DoTE_695592_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  2. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  3. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  4. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  5. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  6. Machineries  Machineries Details  Machineries Details Description  7. Technical Documents  Brochures/Literatures  Brochures/Literatures Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,560 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Purchase of Power Hacksaw Hydralic Machine for Mechanical Department Work Description Purchase of Power Hacksaw Hydralic Machine for Mechanical Department NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location GPTC,BAISUHALLI, DHARMAPURI Pincode 635205 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GPTC,BAISUHALLI, DHARMAPURI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 19-Aug-2026 12:25 PM Tender Bulletin Date 19-Aug-2026 12:25 PM Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:25 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:25 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:25 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:25 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Purchase of Power Hacksaw Hydralic Machine for Mechanical Department 2254.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836387.xls Purchase of Power Hacksaw Hydralic Machine for Mechanical Department 356.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE PRINCIPAL Address THE PRINCIPAL GPTC,BAISUHALLI, DHARMAPURI - 635205   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 12:25:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:25:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:25:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3